27.
aprīlī
Diagnosticējošais darbs LATVIEŠU VALODĀ 9. KLASEI
Trenējies ŠEIT!

Teorija

Future Simple. Affirmative
S + will + V  
  
S
will
V
  
Iwill  eattwo apples tomorrow.
Wewilleattwo apples tomorrow.
Youwilleattwo apples tomorrow.
Theywilleattwo apples tomorrow.
He willeattwo apples tomorrow.
Shewilleattwo apples tomorrow.
Itwilleattwo apples tomorrow.
A short form:
will = 'll
will eat = I'll eat
  
***  
S - subject: I, we, you, they, he, she, it, Mary, John …
V - infinitive without "to": write, eat, work, …